Dalhousie Athletic Schedules

October 2022
Schedule for the month of October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs UPEI *
Postponed

vs UPEI *
Postponed
26
vs Saint Mary's #
Final
L, 5-1
27
28
29
30
vs UQAM #
@ Ottawa, ON (U. Ottawa)
Final
L, 2-0


vs Ottawa #
@ Brock RBC Tournament
Final
L, 68-48

at Mount Allison *
Final
T, 0-0

vs Montreal #
@ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
Final
L, 2-0
1
vs Invitational #2
12/12:45pm

vs Thompson Rivers #
@ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
Final
W, 2-1

vs Guelph #
@ Ottawa, ON (U. Ottawa)
Final
W, 2-0


vs Guelph #
@ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
Final
W, 2-0

2

at Ottawa #
Final
L, 3-0


vs Manitoba #
@ Brock RBC Tournament
Final
W, 73-70

3
4
5
6
7
at Toronto Metropolitan #
TBA

vs Moncton *
5:00 PM

vs Mount Allison *
7:00 PM

at Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM

vs Moncton *
7:15 PM
8
at Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM

at Concordia #
8:00 PM
9
vs Trinity Western #
@ Concordia Invitational
TBA
10
vs Winnipeg #
3:00 PM
11
vs Winnipeg #
7:00 PM
12
13
at Waterloo #
9:00 PM
14
vs Windsor #
@ Waterloo
4:30 PM

vs Saint Mary's *
5:00 PM

vs Toronto Metropolitan #
5:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's *
7:15 PM

vs Moncton #
8:00 PM
15
vs Amby Legere Invitational

at AUS-RSEQ Interlock
12/12:45pm


vs Laurier #
@ Waterloo
12:00 PM

vs Carleton #
5:00 PM


16
vs Amby Legere Invitational

vs StFX #
12:00 PM

at Moncton *
1:00 PM

at St. Thomas *
3:00 PM

at Moncton *
3:15 PM
17
18
19
20
21


vs Laval *
7:00 PM


22
vs Laval *
2:00 PM

at Cape Breton *
5:00 PM



at Cape Breton *
7:15 PM

vs Laurentian #
7:30 PM
23
24
25
26
vs Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM
27
28

vs Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM

at Mount Allison *
7:00 PM



at Montreal *
8:30 PM
29
vs Jack Scholz Invitational

vs AUS Championships
12/12:45pm

at Montreal *
3:00 PM



30
vs Jack Scholz Invitational

31
1
2
3
at Saint Mary's *
6:00 PM

at Saint Mary's *
8:00 PM
4
5
vs Saint Mary's *
6:00 PM

at Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM

at St. Thomas *
7:00 PM

at Saint Mary's *
7:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's *
8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference