Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Ottawa # @ Brock Tournament | Final | L, 68-48 |
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Brock # | Final | W, 71-64 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Manitoba # @ Brock Tournament | Final | W, 73-70 |
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Concordia # | Final | W, 72-60 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Toronto Metropolitan # @ Concordia Arena | Final | L, 79-69 | |
(Pre-season) Concordia Classic | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Trinity Western # @ Concordia | Final | L, 84-78 | |
(Pre-season) Concordia Classic | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Waterloo # | Final | W, 85-79 | |
(Pre-season) Naismith Classic | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Windsor # @ Waterloo | Final | W, 59-57 | |
(Pre-season) Naismith Classic | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Laurier # @ Waterloo | Final | L, 74-62 | |
(Pre-season) Naismith Classic | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Laurentian # | Final | L, 80-69 | |
Fri. 28 | at UNB * | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Sat. 29 | at UNB * | Final | W, 90-65 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 95-87 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 94-60 | |
Sat. 12 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 101-90 | |
Sun. 13 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 102-72 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | L, 91-88 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 80-73 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
December | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 83-53 | |
(4-point game) - Originally Nov. 18 | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS (Dal) | Final | W, 124-78 | |
Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. Cape Breton # @ Halifax, NS (Dalplex) | Final | W, 89-82 | ||
Rod and Joan Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. UPEI # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 82-70 | ||
(Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex | Final - OT | W, 85-74 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Cape Breton # @ Dalplex | Final | L, 97-87 | |
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex | Final - OT | L, 72-70 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. Concordia # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 78-71 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. McGill # @ Dalplex | Final | L, 69-46 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. UPEI # @ Dalplex | Final | L, 75-71 | |
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. Waterloo # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 89-72 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
at Dalhousie # | Final | L, 79-73 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
vs. McGill # @ DALPLEX | Final | W, 68-50 | ||
(Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 89-75 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 75-73 | |
Fri. 13 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 92-61 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at StFX * | Final - OT | L, 80-74 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. UNB * | Final | W, 76-64 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. UNB * | Final | W, 72-62 | |
Fri. 27 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 95-84 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 72-49 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 79-76 | |
Sat. 11 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 99-78 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 74-69 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
August | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. Indianapolis # | Final - 2OT | L, 118-104 | |
Exhibition: NCAA Division II | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 20 | at University of Kings College # | Final | W, 111-75 |
|
Fri. 22 | at Mount Saint Vincent # | Final | W, 97-64 |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Windsor # @ UPEI | Final | W, 104-83 | |
(Non-Conference) Mickey Place Tourn. | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Holland # @ UPEI | Final | W, 110-70 |
|
(Non-Conference) Mickey Place Tourn. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. York # @ UPEI | Final | W, 84-48 | |
(Non-Conference) Mickey Place Tourn. | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Laurier # | Final | L, 98-69 | |
(Non-conference) | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Toronto Metropolitan # | Final | L, 99-81 | |
(Non-conference) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Guelph # | Final | W, 84-79 | |
(Non-conference) | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lakehead # | Final | W, 90-80 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at McGill # | Final | W, 78-61 | |
(Non-conference) McGill Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. UBC Okanagan # @ McGill | Final | W, 77-66 | |
(Non-conference) McGill Classic | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Toronto # @ McGill | Final | W, 87-77 | |
(Non-conference) McGill Classic | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | L, 82-67 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 92-66 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 87-84 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 81-65 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 76-64 | |
Fri. 10 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 84-73 | |
Fri. 17 | at StFX * | Final | L, 74-62 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 88-85 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. UNB * | Final | L, 90-79 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Calgary # | Final | W, 103-98 | |
(Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. St. Clair College # | Final | W, 84-81 | |
(Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 91-82 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 83-78 | |
Fri. 12 | at UNB * | Final | W, 70-64 | |
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 79-75 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 81-75 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 85-81 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 97-91 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 79-61 | |
Sun. 11 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 88-65 | |
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 9) | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 90-87 | |
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 10) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 100-79 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 90-75 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 25 | at StFX % | Final - OT | W, 77-67 | |
AUS Final | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Brock % @ Quebec City, QC | Final | W, 68-51 | |
QF #4 | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Laval % | Final | L, 85-74 | |
Semifinal #2 | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Ottawa % @ Quebec, QC (PEPS) | Final | L, 91-83 | |
Bronze Medal / Médaille bronze |