Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Memorial % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Acadia % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Thu. 17 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series). Dalhousie wins series 2 games to 0. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. UQAM # @ Ottawa, ON (U. Ottawa) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Gee-Gees Preseason Classic | ||||
vs. Montreal # @ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
vs. Guelph # @ Ottawa, ON (U. Ottawa) | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Gee-Gees Preseason Classic | ||||
vs. Guelph # @ Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Ottawa # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Memorial # | Final | W, 4-0 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
vs. UNB # | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Moncton * @ St. John's, NL | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(AUS League Tournament) | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Acadia * @ St. John's, NL | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(AUS League Tournament) | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. UNB * @ St. John's, Newfoundland | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(AUS League Tournament) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 13 | at UNB * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at UNB * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Originally scheduled for Jan. 20) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 30 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(Originally scheduled for Jan. 27) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UNB * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 15 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. UNB % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Semifinal Match 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. UNB % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Semifinal Match 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Acadia % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
AUS Final Match 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Acadia % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Final Match 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Acadia % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Final Match 3 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. UQAM @ Vancouver, BC | Final | W, 3-0 | |
QF #1 | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Trinity Western % @ Vancouver, BC | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Semifinal #1 | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Manitoba % @ Vancouver, BC | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Bronze Medal Match | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Toronto # @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||
vs. Guelph # @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. UQAM # @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||
at Ottawa # | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. York # @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - 7th Place | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Acadia # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. UNB # | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Moncton * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 29 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UNB * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. UNB * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 12 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 17 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 26 | at UNB * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at UNB * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(Moved to Sexton Gym - Webcast Unavailable) | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 15 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Originally Scheduled for Feb. 14) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 22 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 Series) |