2015-16 Men's Track & Field Roster
Stephen
Belyea
|
Specialty.:
Jumps
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Amherst, NS
|
Jordan
Bruce
|
Specialty.:
Jumps
|
Ht.:
5'10
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Arts
|
Hometown:
Dartmouth, NS
|
Jonah
Comeau
|
Specialty.:
Jumps
|
Ht.:
6'3
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Arts
|
Hometown:
Liverpool, NS
|
Corey
Conforzi
|
Specialty.:
Sprints
|
Ht.:
5'6
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Biology
|
Hometown:
Goulais River, ON
|
Matthew
Coolen
|
Specialty.:
Sprints/Hurdles
|
Ht.:
5'9
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Halifax, NS
|
Anthony
Cormier
|
Specialty.:
Sprints
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Integrated Science
|
Hometown:
Saint John, NB
|
Callum
Drever
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
6'0
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
|
Devin
Errington
|
Specialty.:
Jumps
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
Ocean Sciences
|
Hometown:
Batchawana Bay, ON
|
Ben
Fowler
|
Specialty.:
Multi Events
|
Ht.:
5'11
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Arts
|
Hometown:
Grand Bay, NB
|
Brendan
Gemmell
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
MA History
|
Hometown:
Winnipeg, MB
|
Kirk
Jessome
|
Specialty.:
Throws
|
Ht.:
5'10
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Science
|
Hometown:
Amherst, NS
|
Shiloh
Johnson
|
Specialty.:
Mid-distance
|
Ht.:
5'9
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Winnipeg, MB
|
Adam
Karakolis
|
Specialty.:
Throws
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Law
|
Hometown:
Scarborough, ON
|
David
Kerr
|
Specialty.:
Throws
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Kinesiology
|
Hometown:
Fredericton, NB
|
Colin
Long
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Toronto, ON
|
Joshua
Lunda
|
Specialty.:
Sprints
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Kinesiology
|
Hometown:
Dartmouth, NS
|
Angus
MacIntosh
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
5'8
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Riverview, NB
|
Adam
Manuel
|
Specialty.:
Mid-distance
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
Kinesiology
|
Hometown:
Lake Echo, NS
|
Allister
Mason
|
Specialty.:
Mid-distance
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
2
|
Maj.:
Physics
|
Hometown:
New Glasgow, NS
|
Matt
McNeil
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
5'7
|
Elig.:
5
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Saint John, NB
|
Mike
Rogers
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
5'8
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Science
|
Hometown:
Charlottetown, PE
|
William
Russell
|
Specialty.:
Mid-distance
|
Ht.:
6'0"
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
Science
|
Hometown:
Guelph, ON
|
Chas
Smith
|
Specialty.:
Jumps
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Warwick, Bermuda
|
Mike
van der Poel
|
Specialty.:
Sprints
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Truro, NS
|
Graeme
Wach
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
6'1
|
Elig.:
3
|
Maj.:
Science
|
Hometown:
Halifax, NS
|
Jacob
Wing
|
Specialty.:
Mid-distance
|
Ht.:
6'0
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Halifax, NS
|
Nicolas
Wood
|
Specialty.:
Endurance
|
Ht.:
5'11
|
Elig.:
4
|
Maj.:
Engineering
|
Hometown:
Great Village, NS
|
Gabe
Stephen
|
Specialty.:
Sprints
|
Ht.:
6'2
|
Elig.:
1
|
Maj.:
Kinesiology
|
Hometown:
Halifax, NS
|