Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Dalhousie Tigers - Dalhousie University
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Teams
Varsity Sports
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Hockey
Women's Hockey
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Track & Field
Swimming
Men's Volleyball
Women's Volleyball
Club Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Black & Gold Dance Team
Cheerleading
Curling
Dance
Equestrian
Field Hockey
Figure Skating
Football
Judo
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Rugby
Women's Rugby
Ringette
Rowing
Sailing
Squash
Synchronized Swimming
Tennis
Ultimate Frisbee
Water Polo
Weightlifting & Powerlifting
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Facilities
Core Values
Employment Opportunities
Fan Zone
Name Your Game
Junior Tigers Activity Book
Tickets
Roar on Tigers Newsletters
Black & Gold Club
Halftime Contests
Birthday Parties
Student-Athletes
Join The Tigers
Varsity Council
Tryouts
Dalhousie Physiotherapy Clinic
Academic Support
Sport Science
Adopt a Tiger
Tradition of Excellence
Black & Gold Athletic Awards
Championships
U SPORTS Academic All-Canadians
Dalhousie Sport Hall of Fame
Special Events
Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
Academic All-Canadian Celebration
Hall of Fame Celebration
Golf Classic
High School Volleyball Invitational
Women in Leadership Spotlight Dinner
Carolyn Savoy Memorial Basketball Tournament
Close
Dalhousie University
Athletics & Recreation
Shop
Give
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Youtube
Search
2019-20 Athletic Awards Photos
Christian Payne MWSIM Team MVP
Oct 06, 2020
Enrico Rodriguez 3 Year D
Oct 06, 2020
Lorena Heubach 3 Year D
Oct 06, 2020
Lorena Heubach WT&F Team MVP
Oct 06, 2020
Pat Nearing U SPORTS Austin-Matthews Award
Oct 06, 2020
Aaron Shaw Co-Trainer of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Alex Carson MBB Co-Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Ann Plato Manager of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Ariana Pinchuk 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Ariel Provo 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Autumn Moors 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Ben Grondin 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Blair Miller 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Breagh Bates 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Brent Martindale Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Calum Kershaw 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Catherine Thompson Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Catherine Thompson WCC Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Chelsea Slawter-Wright WBB Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Darby Gielewski 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Dean Rayner Co-Trainer of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Emilio Roche 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Gracious Kasheke 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Gracious Kasheke Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Haley Birrell 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Hudson Grimshaw-Surette 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Imani Theodore 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Isabel Sarty WSWIM Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Jonathan Goodridge MCC Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Katelyn Scott 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Keana Oshowy 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Keevan Veinot Climo Award
Oct 05, 2020
Keevan Veinot Climo Trophy
Oct 05, 2020
Keevan Veinot MBB Co-Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Maddy Shivgulam 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Manager and Coach of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Marley Blommers 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Martine Nyhof Rookie of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Matt Coolen Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Matt Coolen MT&F Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Matt Coolen President's Award
Oct 05, 2020
Matt McVeigh 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Matthew Sandeson 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Meghan Greenland 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Micaela Sabean Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Morgan Leon Rookie of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Olivia MacIntyre 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Rick Plato Coach of the Year
Oct 05, 2020
Sarah Gierling WCURL Team MVP
Oct 05, 2020
Shamar Burrows 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Skyler Bryant 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Victoria Haworth Graduating Athlete Scarf
Oct 05, 2020
Victoria Haworth President's Award
Oct 05, 2020
Victoria MacDonald 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Victoria Turcot 3 Year D
Oct 05, 2020
Chelsea Slawter-Wright Graduating Athlete Scarf
Lorena Heubach Class of 55 Award
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print